2003 EUROPEAN OPEN BAREFOOT CHAMPIONSHIPS

22 - 27 September 2003

   Barefoot Club Albarella, Italy

 

Open Team results

  

 Country 

 Slalom 

 Tricks 

 Jump 

 Overall 

 1 

 France 

 2.567.90 

 2.000.00 

 2.589.36 

 7.157.26 

 2 

 Italy 

 2.746.92 

 1.849.70 

 1.893.54 

 6.490.16 

 3 

 Germany 

 1.871.21 

 1.353.43 

 2.368.82 

 5.593.46 

 4 

 Great Britain 

 1.641.97 

 1.289.06 

 1.756.66 

 4.687.69 

 5 

 Belgium 

 1.517.67 

  872.55 

 1.984.34 

 4.374.56 

 6 

 Netherlands 

 1.611.50 

  956.56 

 1.109.79 

 3.677.85 

 7 

 Norway 

 1.000.00 

 1.000.00 

  889.76 

 2.889.76 

 8 

 Austria 

 1.209.87 

  282.81 

  513.31 

 2.005.99 

 9 

 Luxembourg 

  437.49 

  409.68 

  296.58 

 1.143.75 

 10 

 Sweden 

  635.81 

  78.13 

  399.24 

 1.113.18 

 11 

 Greece 

  484.21 

  523.81 

  0.00 

 1.008.02 

Open Men Overall Results

  

  

 Name 

 Country 

  

 Slalom 

 Tricks 

 Jump 

 Overall 

 1 

  

 WEHNER Patrick 

 FRA 

  

  981.82 

 1.000.00 

  942.97 

 2.924.79 

 2 

  

 SMALL David 

 GBR 

  

  969.70 

  937.50 

  984.79 

 2.891.99 

 3 

  

 COLOSIO Massimiliano 

 ITA 

  

  824.24 

  695.31 

 1.000.00 

 2.519.55 

 4 

  

 BAILLIEN Jan 

 BEL 

  

  757.58 

  804.69 

  882.13 

 2.444.40 

 5 

  

 MASTELLI Massimo 

 ITA 

  

 1.000.00 

  523.44 

  642.59 

 2.166.03 

 6 

  

 KURZ Christian 

 GER 

  

  636.36 

  437.50 

  840.30 

 1.914.16 

 7 

  

 RENOUX Philippe 

 FRA 

  

  933.33 

  93.75 

  851.71 

 1.878.79 

 8 

  

 MEEHAN Gregg 

 GBR 

  

  642.42 

  445.31 

  779.47 

 1.867.20 

 9 

  

 WIMMER Georg Jr. 

 AUT 

  

  800.00 

  282.81 

  513.31 

 1.596.12 

 10 

  

 PIGEAT Florent 

 FRA 

  

  387.88 

  328.13 

  825.10 

 1.541.11 

 11 

  

 SIEKMANN Dirk 

 GER 

  

  430.30 

  421.88 

  528.52 

 1.380.70 

 12 

  

 GIACUZZO Bruno 

 FRA 

  

  606.06 

  279.69 

  346.01 

 1.231.76 

 13 

  

 KÜHN Toni 

 GER 

  

  539.39 

  248.44 

  349.81 

 1.137.64 

 14 

  

 MOUS Peter 

 BEL 

  

  412.12 

  114.06 

  448.67 

  974.85 

 15 

  

 ZINN Frank 

 GER 

  

  418.18 

  35.94 

  467.68 

  921.80 

 16 

  

 HEDSTRÖM Niklas 

 SWE 

  

  333.33 

  78.13 

  399.24 

  810.70 

 17 

  

 VAN DER ZEE Oene 

 NED 

  

  278.79 

  134.38 

  346.01 

  759.18 

 18 

  

 FRANCK Vincent 

 BEL 

  

  133.33 

  112.50 

  380.23 

  626.06 

 19 

  

 MUSSANO Filippo 

 ITA 

  

  327.27 

  40.63 

  250.95 

  618.85 

 20 

  

 ZIMMER Jörg 

 LUX 

  

  175.76 

  128.13 

  296.58 

  600.47 

Open Ladies Overall Results

  

  

 Name 

 Country 

  

 Slalom 

 Tricks 

 Jump 

 Overall 

 1 

  

 GRØNVIK Kirsten 

 NOR 

  

 1.000.00 

 1.000.00 

  992.13 

 2.992.13 

 2 

  

 STAAL-BOVEN Irene 

 NED 

  

  926.32 

  619.05 

  842.52 

 2.387.89 

 3 

  

 HEMPELMANN Svenja 

 GER 

  

  673.68 

  494.05 

 1.000.00 

 2.167.73 

 4 

  

 JAUX Edwige 

 FRA 

  

  473.68 

  547.62 

  748.03 

 1.769.33 

 5 

  

 VIGOUREUX Alexandra 

 FRA 

  

  526.32 

  452.38 

  598.43 

 1.577.13 

 6 

  

 VENKEN Elke 

 BEL 

  

  326.32 

  142.86 

  685.04 

 1.154.22 

Open Men Slalom Results

  

  

 Name 

 Country 

  

 Elimination 

 Semi-final 

 Final 

 Overall 

 1 

  

 MASTELLI Massimo 

 ITA 

  

 15.1 

 15.5 

 16.5 

 1.000.00 

 2 

  

 SMALL David 

 GBR 

  

 16.0 

 14.6 

 16.0 

  969.70 

 3 

  

 ZUCCHETTI Simone 

 ITA 

  

 15.4 

 15.4 

 16.0 

  969.70 

 4 

  

 WEHNER Patrick 

 FRA 

  

 15.6 

 16.2 

 15.0 

  981.82 

 5 

  

 RENOUX Philippe 

 FRA 

  

 13.7 

 15.4 

 11.6 

  933.33 

 6 

  

 WIMMER Georg Jr. 

 AUT 

  

 13.2 

 13.2 

  

  800.00 

 7 

  

 BAILLIEN Jan 

 BEL 

  

 11.4 

 12.5 

  

  757.58 

 8 

  

 MEEHAN Gregg 

 GBR 

  

 10.2 

 10.6 

  

  642.42 

 9 

  

 KURZ Christian 

 GER 

  

 10.5 

 10.0 

  

  636.36 

 10 

  

 KÜHN Toni 

 GER 

  

 8.0 

 8.9 

  

  539.39 

 11 

  

 COLOSIO Massimiliano 

 ITA 

  

 13.6 

 8.4 

  

  824.24 

 12 

  

 GIACUZZO Bruno 

 FRA 

  

 10.0 

 7.9 

  

  606.06 

 13 

  

 SIEKMANN Dirk 

 GER 

  

 7.1 

  

  

  430.30 

 14 

  

 ZINN Frank 

 GER 

  

 6.9 

  

  

  418.18 

 15 

  

 MOUS Peter 

 BEL 

  

 6.8 

  

  

  412.12 

 16 

  

 NOLEN Devin 

 NED 

  

 6.5 

  

  

  393.94 

 17 

  

 KITTL Wolfram 

 AUT 

  

 6.4 

  

  

  387.88 

 17 

  

 PIGEAT Florent 

 FRA 

  

 6.4 

  

  

  387.88 

 19 

  

 VERCELLINO Alberto 

 ITA 

  

 5.9 

  

  

  357.58 

 20 

  

 HEDSTRÖM Niklas 

 SWE 

  

 5.5 

  

  

  333.33 

 21 

  

 MUSSANO Filippo 

 ITA 

  

 5.4 

  

  

  327.27 

 22 

  

 ANDERSSON Dennis 

 SWE 

  

 4.8 

  

  

  290.91 

 23 

  

 VAN DER ZEE Oene 

 NED 

  

 4.6 

  

  

  278.79 

 24 

  

 HOUBEN Axel 

 BEL 

  

 4.4 

  

  

  266.67 

 25 

  

 ZIMMER Jörg 

 LUX 

  

 2.9 

  

  

  175.76 

 26 

  

 FRANCK Vincent 

 BEL 

  

 2.2 

  

  

  133.33 

 27 

  

 MÜLLER Klaus 

 LUX 

  

 1.8 

  

  

  109.09 

Open Ladies Slalom Results

  

  

 Name 

 Country 

  

 Elimination 

 Semi-final 

 Final 

 Overall 

 1 

  

 HEMPELMANN Svenja 

 GER 

  

 4.5 

 6.4 

 6.2 

  673.68 

 2 

  

 GRØNVIK Kirsten 

 NOR 

  

 6.6 

 9.5 

 4.6 

 1.000.00 

 3 

  

 MAGHERI Alessandra 

 ITA 

  

 3.5 

 7.3 

 4.4 

  768.42 

 4 

  

 VIGOUREUX Alexandra 

 FRA 

  

 4.8 

 5.0 

 2.9 

  526.32 

 5 

  

 STAAL-BOVEN Irene 

 NED 

  

 8.8 

 3.7 

 2.9 

  926.32 

 6 

  

 DICTAKIS Christina 

 GRE 

  

 4.4 

 4.6 

  

  484.21 

 7 

  

 JAUX Edwige 

 FRA 

  

 4.5 

 3.4 

  

  473.68 

 8 

  

 VENKEN Elke 

 BEL 

  

 3.1 

 3.1 

  

  326.32 

 9 

  

 POIRÉ Claudine 

 LUX 

  

 1.4 

  

  

  147.37 

Open Men Tricks Results

  

  

 Name 

 Country 

  

 Elimination 

 Semi-final 

 Final 

 Overall 

 1 

  

 WEHNER Patrick 

 FRA 

  

 6400 

 6200 

 6150 

 1.000.00 

 2 

  

 SMALL David 

 GBR 

  

 5350 

 5400 

 6000 

  937.50 

 3 

  

 BAILLIEN Jan 

 BEL 

  

 2950 

 3850 

 5150 

  804.69 

 4 

  

 COLOSIO Massimiliano 

 ITA 

  

 4450 

 4350 

 3500 

  695.31 

 5 

  

 MASTELLI Massimo 

 ITA 

  

 2800 

 3350 

 2600 

  523.44 

 6 

  

 KURZ Christian 

 GER 

  

 2800 

 2700 

  

  437.50 

 7 

  

 MEEHAN Gregg 

 GBR 

  

 2850 

 2450 

  

  445.31 

 8 

  

 SIEKMANN Dirk 

 GER 

  

 2700 

 2130 

  

  421.88 

 9 

  

 WIMMER Georg Jr. 

 AUT 

  

 1810 

 1650 

  

  282.81 

 10 

  

 KÜHN Toni 

 GER 

  

 1340 

 1590 

  

  248.44 

 11 

  

 GIACUZZO Bruno 

 FRA 

  

 1790 

 1290 

  

  279.69 

 12 

  

 PIGEAT Florent 

 FRA 

  

 2100 

 900 

  

  328.13 

 13 

  

 NOLEN Devin 

 NED 

  

 1300 

  

  

  203.13 

 14 

  

 VAN DER ZEE Oene 

 NED 

  

 860 

  

  

  134.38 

 15 

  

 ZIMMER Jörg 

 LUX 

  

 820 

  

  

  128.13 

 15 

  

 HOUBEN Axel 

 BEL 

  

 820 

  

  

  128.13 

 17 

  

 MOUS Peter 

 BEL 

  

 730 

  

  

  114.06 

 18 

  

 FRANCK Vincent 

 BEL 

  

 720 

  

  

  112.50 

 19 

  

 VERCELLINO Alberto 

 ITA 

  

 700 

  

  

  109.38 

 20 

  

 RENOUX Philippe 

 FRA 

  

 600 

  

  

  93.75 

 21 

  

 HEDSTRÖM Niklas 

 SWE 

  

 500 

  

  

  78.13 

 22 

  

 MUSSANO Filippo 

 ITA 

  

 260 

  

  

  40.63 

 23 

  

 MÜLLER Klaus 

 LUX 

  

 240 

  

  

  37.50 

 24 

  

 ZINN Frank 

 GER 

  

 230 

  

  

  35.94 

Open Ladies Tricks Results

  

  

 Name 

 Country 

  

 Elimination 

 Semi-final 

 Final 

 Overall 

 1 

  

 GRØNVIK Kirsten 

 NOR 

  

 1680 

 1480 

 1230 

 1.000.00 

 2 

  

 STAAL-BOVEN Irene 

 NED 

  

 1040 

 670 

 1030 

  619.05 

 3 

  

 MAGHERI Alessandra 

 ITA 

  

 1060 

 810 

 960 

  630.95 

 4 

  

 HEMPELMANN Svenja 

 GER 

  

 820 

 830 

 800 

  494.05 

 5 

  

 JAUX Edwige 

 FRA 

  

 920 

 720 

 550 

  547.62 

 6 

  

 VIGOUREUX Alexandra 

 FRA 

  

 730 

 760 

  

  452.38 

 7 

  

 DICTAKIS Christina 

 GRE 

  

 880 

 530 

  

  523.81 

 8 

  

 POIRÉ Claudine 

 LUX 

  

 410 

 410 

  

  244.05 

 9 

  

 VENKEN Elke 

 BEL 

  

 240 

  

  

  142.86 

Open Men Jump Results

  

  

 Name 

 Country 

  

 Elimination 

 Semi-final 

 Final 

 Overall 

 1 

  

 SMALL David 

 GBR 

  

 23.7m 

 25.7m 

 25.9m 

  984.79 

 2 

  

 WEHNER Patrick 

 FRA 

  

 23.4m 

 24.0m 

 24.8m 

  942.97 

 3 

  

 BAILLIEN Jan 

 BEL 

  

 22.0m 

 23.2m 

 22.0m 

  882.13 

 4 

  

 COLOSIO Massimiliano 

 ITA 

  

 23.7m 

 26.3m 

 0.0m 

 1.000.00 

 5 

  

 RENOUX Philippe 

 FRA 

  

 22.2m 

 22.4m 

 0.0m 

  851.71 

 6 

  

 KURZ Christian 

 GER 

  

 22.1m 

 22.0m 

  

  840.30 

 7 

  

 PIGEAT Florent 

 FRA 

  

 19.8m 

 21.7m 

  

  825.10 

 8 

  

 MEEHAN Gregg 

 GBR 

  

 19.6m 

 20.5m 

  

  779.47 

 9 

  

 MASTELLI Massimo 

 ITA 

  

 16.2m 

 16.9m 

  

  642.59 

 10 

  

 WIMMER Georg Jr. 

 AUT 

  

 12.6m 

 13.5m 

  

  513.31 

 11 

  

 SIEKMANN Dirk 

 GER 

  

 13.9m 

 13.0m 

  

  528.52 

 12 

  

 ZINN Frank 

 GER 

  

 12.3m 

 8.5m 

  

  467.68 

 13 

  

 MOUS Peter 

 BEL 

  

 11.8m 

  

  

  448.67 

 14 

  

 HEDSTRÖM Niklas 

 SWE 

  

 10.5m 

  

  

  399.24 

 15 

  

 FRANCK Vincent 

 BEL 

  

 10.0m 

  

  

  380.23 

 16 

  

 KÜHN Toni 

 GER 

  

 9.2m 

  

  

  349.81 

 17 

  

 VAN DER ZEE Oene 

 NED 

  

 9.1m 

  

  

  346.01 

 17 

  

 GIACUZZO Bruno 

 FRA 

  

 9.1m 

  

  

  346.01 

 19 

  

 ZIMMER Jörg 

 LUX 

  

 7.8m 

  

  

  296.58 

 20 

  

 MUSSANO Filippo 

 ITA 

  

 6.6m 

  

  

  250.95 

 21 

  

 NOLEN Devin 

 NED 

  

 0.0m 

  

  

  0.00 

 21 

  

 HOUBEN Axel 

 BEL 

  

 0.0m 

  

  

  0.00 

Open Ladies Jump Results

  

  

 Name 

 Country 

  

 Elimination 

 Semi-final 

 Final 

 Overall 

 1 

  

 GRØNVIK Kirsten 

 NOR 

  

 9.4m 

 11.3m 

 12.6m 

  992.13 

 2 

  

 HEMPELMANN Svenja 

 GER 

  

 10.2m 

 12.7m 

 12.5m 

 1.000.00 

 3 

  

 STAAL-BOVEN Irene 

 NED 

  

 9.2m 

 9.7m 

 10.7m 

  842.52 

 4 

  

 JAUX Edwige 

 FRA 

  

 7.2m 

 7.9m 

 9.5m 

  748.03 

 5 

  

 VENKEN Elke 

 BEL 

  

 7.4m 

 8.3m 

 8.7m 

  685.04 

 6 

  

 VIGOUREUX Alexandra 

 FRA 

  

 7.6m 

 0.0m 

  

  598.43 

 

Enrico “Chico” Cohen

barefoot@tiscali.nl