VÄSTSVENSKA SERIEN BORÅS 2003

Junior girls,Ladies under 21 Slalom Results

       Name   Team   Country   Round 1   Round 2    
 1      BJÖRNHEDEN Louise   ALINGSÅS   SWE   4.00/37    2.00/52     
 2      HANSSON Cecilia   ALINGSÅS   SWE   0.50/52    3.25/49     
 3      EDVARDSSON Sara   ALINGSÅS   SWE   5.00/37    1.25/37     

Open Ladies Slalom Results

       Name   Team   Country   Round 1   Round 2    
 1      BYLIN Anna   AMBJÖRNARP   SWE   2.25/55/13.00   2.50/55/13.00    
 2      BRÄNNSTROM Anna   BORÅS   SWE   4.00/55/14.25   4.00/37     
 3      HARALAA Kristina   AMBJÖRNARP   SWE   5.00/37    4.50/37     

Boys under 8,Boys under 10,Boys under 12,Dauphin boys Slalom Results

       Name   Team   Country   Round 1   Round 2    
 1      GRAFF Linus   BORÅS   SWE   5.00/37    2.25/40     
 2      RIPADAL Anton   BORÅS   SWE   0.00/22        

Junior boys,Men under 21 Slalom Results

       Name   Team   Country   Round 1   Round 2    
 1      JOHANSSON Tommy   ALINGSÅS   SWE   0.50/58/16.00   0.50/58/16.00    
 2      STRÖMQVIST Karl-Johan   ALINGSÅS   SWE   4.00/58/18.25   2.50/58/18.25    
 3      ANTONSSON Henrik   VARBERG   SWE   3.50/58/18.25   3.50/58/18.25    
 4      RUDHAG Dan   GÖTEBORG   SWE   2.00/37    4.00/40     

Open Men Slalom Results

       Name   Team   Country   Round 1   Round 2    
 1      SVENSSON Martin   ALINGSÅS   SWE   5.00/58/13.00   2.00/40     
 2      ERIKSSON Fredrik   GÖTEBORG   SWE   2.00/58/13.00   4.50/40     
 3      VIKTORSSON Magnus   BORÅS   SWE   1.50/58/14.25   4.00/58/14.25    
 3      WIDEMAN Andreas   GÖTEBORG   SWE   4.00/58/14.25   1.50/58/14.25    
 5      BYLIN Björn   AMBJÖRNARP   SWE   5.00/40    2.00/58/14.25    
 6      ARVIDSSON Niklas   GÖTEBORG   SWE   2.00/52    4.00/40     
 7      LARSSON Ricard   AMBJÖRNARP   SWE   5.00/40    5.00/40     
 8      HALLQVIST Magnus   ALINGSÅS   SWE   4.25/40    5.00/40     
 9      RÅLID Daniel   GÖTEBORG   SWE   4.00/40    4.00/40     
 10      ANDERSSON Hans   BOLLEBYGD   SWE   1.50/40    4.00/40     
 11      CLAESSON Peter   BOLLEBYGD   SWE   0.50/40    4.00/40     
 12      ÅKESSON Niklas   LIDKÖPING   SWE   3.50/40    2.50/40     

Senior 1 men,Senior 2 men Slalom Results

       Name   Team   Country   Round 1   Round 2    
 1      JANSSON Lars   LIDKÖPING   SWE   1.00/55/12.00   1.50/55/12.00    
 2      BRÄNNSTROM Mats   BORÅS   SWE   2.00/55/14.25       
 3      VIIKKI Seppo   BORÅS   SWE   1.50/55/18.25   4.00/55/18.25    
 4      ANGWALD Walter   BORÅS   SWE   1.00/52    2.00/52     
 5      KÄSTEL Anders   BOLLEBYGD   SWE   1.50/37    4.00/37     

Disable Senior men Slalom Results

       Name   Team   Country   Round 1   Round 2    
 1      CARLSSON Jörgen   VARBERG   SWE   2.00/37    1.50/37